Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Youtube

900 Cleveland Avenue N.W., Canton OH 44702 330-453-1075

900 Cleveland Avenue N.W., Canton OH 44702 330-453-1075

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Youtube

Our Donors – 2018 Campaign

Artemis Society (for individuals)

Barbara and Michael Abbott
The Bagnoli Family
David & Colleen Baker
John & Karen Bartley
Bill & Karen Belden
Tim & Kay Belden
Dennis & Lynne Biery
Paul & Jane Bishop
William P. Blair III
Ted & Cricket Boyd
Gaetano M. Cecchini
Steve & Jennifer Coon
Janet Weir Creighton & Bill Turnbow
Steven & Alison Cress
Sally Morse Dale
Bob & Linda DeHoff
Roger & Patty DeVille
Scott & Karen Fitzpatrick
Ryan & Evrim Fulmer
Tim & Jean Furbay
David & Laura Grabowsky
Steve & Lisa Gregory

Joe & Nancy Halter
Robb & Claudette Hankins
Faye & Teke Heston
Chuck & Rosemarie Hoover
Larry & Nancy Hoover
Norm Jackson
Mark & Robin Kratzer
Fritz & Carole Leeman
Robert & Donna Leibensperger
Bill & Pearl Lemmon
Roland & Linda Lindsay
Dick & Kathi Maggiore
Ed & Louise Mahoney
Pat & Larry A. Merriman
Patricia Miller
Marie B. Morse
Gary & Olivia Mull
Dennis & Elizabeth Nash
Dick Nicely
Geoff & Shawn Marie Nicely
Dean & Grace Olivieri
Fred & Virginia Olivieri

Joe & Athena Ostrowske
Steve & Sondra Perry
Alan & Kathy Rodriguez
Ed & Terri Roth
Bill & Bobbi Schauer
Gary & Linda Sirak
Philip & Nancy Morse Sonner
Carl & Sally Sorenson
Tracy Stadelman
Mark & Amy Sterling
Linda & Ted Swaldo
Bob & Sara Timken
Jack & Joy Timken
Sue & Tim Timken
Tim & Jane Timken
Bob Vitale
Carl & Lynn Young
Brian & Lindsay Zimmerman

Donors $100,000 up

Aultman & Its Employees*

The Hoover Foundation

TimkenSteel & Its Employees*

Donors $50,000 – 99,999

The Deuble Foundation

Kenan Advantage Group & Its Employees*

Donors $25,000 – 49,999

W. Henry Hoover Fund

Donors $10,000 – 24,999

The Beaver Excavating Company & Its Employees*
Belden Brick & Its Employees*
DieboldNixdorf & Its Employees*
Huntington Bank & Its Employees*

Innis Maggiore & Its Employees*
Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
KeyBank & Its Employees*
Krugliak Wilkins Griffiths & Dougherty & Its Employees*

Mercy Medical Center & Its Employees*
The Repository & Its Employees*
Schauer Group & Its Employees*
R. G. Smith Company, Inc.

Donors $5,000 – 9,999

BellStores / Campbell Oil Company
Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh & Its Employees*
Brewster Cheese
Canton Chamber & Its Employees*
Paul & Carol David Foundation
Day Ketterer & Its Employees*

Fresh Mark, Inc.
Furbay Electric Supply Co.
General Transport, Inc..
Gregory Industries
H P Products, Inc.
Home Savings
Julz by Alan Rodriguez
Marathon Petroleum Company LP

Ohio Gratings, Inc.
Fred F. Silk Charitable Foundation
Sirak Financial & Its Employees*
Solmet Technologies & Its Employees*
The Sterling Family Foundation
Wells Fargo Commercial Banking

Pegasus Club: $2,500 – 4,999

The James V. & Velia Armogida Charitable Fund
Mark & Beverly Belgya
Todd & Cherie Blackledge
Susan E. Bowling
Buckingham Doolittle & Its Employees*
Dr. Stephen & Judy Denning
Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation
Fishers Foods Employee Civic Fund
A.W. & E.V. Flowers Charitable Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Philip E. Lattavo
Mrs. Dean G. Lauritzen
Jerry & Marilyn Lyke
MAC Trailer Manufacturing
Ken McPeek
Medical Mutual
North Canton Medical Foundation
PPI Graphics
Ada C. & Helen J. Rank Charitable Trust

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Roland
Mr. David T. & Lisa A. Schauer
Rachel R. Schneider
Douglas & Carrie Strayer Sibila
John & Polly Timken
Will & Marcie Tolerton
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
Williams & Its Employees*
Mark & Tonya Wright

Pegasus Club: $1,500 – 2,499

Michelle & Barry Adelman
Emil & Kris Alecusan
Altercare Centers for Rehabilitation & Nursing Care
J. Anderson
David & Candee Bishop
Walter K. & Wilda E. Bortz Fund
Jim & Cincy Camp
CliftonLarsonAllen & Its Employees*
Cynthia Deliz
Donna J. Demerling
Chuck & Debbie Ducey
Employers Health
Fairless Local Schools & Its Employees*
Annette & Joseph J. Feltes
Donald W. & Evelyn Frease Fund
Michael & Linda Gill
Chris & Michele Goff
Rick & Vicki Haines
Lynn & Cheryl Hamilton

Joe Horrigan
Margaret L. Howley
John & Gerri Humphrey
The Joseph A. Jeffries Co. Inc.
Judith E. Lancaster
Gene & Sally Little
Helen McInnes Donor Advised Fund
Sal & Debra Miraglia
Michael D. Mokodean
Anne Paliswat
The Portage Foundation
Jim & Sarah Porter
Putman Properties, Inc.
Reliable Ready Mix
Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Samolczyk
Thomas A. Schauer
Mr. & Mrs. James Schulz
Stark Industrial, LLC
Jerry & Susan Steiner

David & Elizabeth Stewart
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Strouble
Dr. J. C. Tabet
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Toot, Jr.
United Way & Its Employees*
Mark & Kim Vandegrift
Lisa Vojtush
Dr. & Mrs. William R. Wallace
Mike & Natalie Weinsz
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. West
Whitacre Engineering
The Ervin and Marie Wilkof Foundation
Young Truck Sales, Inc.
Harold E. Ziegler, Jr.

Pegasus Club: $750 – 1,499

415 Group
ABM Parking Services
Anheuser Busch Sales of Canton
Atlantic Food Distributors
Dr. Roger & Jan Baker
Rob & Debbie Barrett
Kevin & Debra Beck
Daniel M. Belden, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Belden
Timothy & Debby Bentivegna
Thomas & Bebe Bernabei
Anthony Berni
Mrs. Murray M. Bett
Ben & Michelle Biery
Pat & Sheila Black
Carol B. Booth
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Borden
Dr. Lee & Lindsay Bowman
Ann M. Brothers
Mrs. John F. Buchman
Mr. & Mrs. Todd S. Bundy
Mark Butterworth
Canton Brewing Company
Canton Erectors, Inc.
Noble O. & Sherry Carpenter
Mr. & Mrs. Leo Casey
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Cecconi
Marty & Carol Chapman
CHASE
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Clevenger
Jeanne Coen
S.A. Comunale Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Conley
Mark & Kristy Crawford
Marilyn & Dick Croasdaile
Cassandra Crowley
April & Eric Csernyik
Duncan Darby
Jacqueline DeGarmo
Daniel J. DeHoff
Mr. & Mrs. J. Edward Diamond
David Dingwell
Frank & Darien DiPiero
Ronald W. Dougherty
Scott Edwards
Mr. & Mrs. Jon T. Elsasser
Enviroscapes / Todd & Anna Pugh
Ernst & Young
Diane & Jeff Evans
Chris & Nicole Feller
Mr. & Mrs. Steven R. Fellows
Fishers Foods / Alex Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Fisher
Russ & Evelyn Folger
Ray & Peggy Fryan
Denny & Sherry Fulmer
Lurene Gasser
Dr. James & Mimi Geihsler
General Color, LLC
Neil & Marie Genshaft
Bob & Nancy Gessner
Jordan & Terri Greenwald
Dan Griffith
Sherry & Jay Groom

Nicole Haines
Judge Rosemarie Hall & Mr. Charles D. Hall III
Mr. Alan & Dr. Suzanne Harold
John & Elaine Harris
B. Scott & Mary Jo Harroff
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry M. Harroff
Rhoda & Don Hart
Edward R. Hart Company
Natalie & Jason Haupt
Todd & Tricia Hawke
Scott & Diana Heckel
Karl & Maria Heege
Hilscher Clarke Electric Co.
Christopher Holding
Mr. & Mrs. David Huffman
Randy & Ann Hunt
Tom & Eileen Ivan
Craig A. Joseph
Karcher Group, Inc.
Dr. George Kefalas
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Kelly
Jennifer & Jonathan Kessel
Lorraine Kessler
King Properties
Dr. & Mrs. James F. King
Thomas & Katherine Kirkpatrick
Thomas Kolp
Dr. Michael & Mrs. Judi Krew
Rich & Stacey Kyle
Meg Laubacher
Doug & Judy Lauby
Dr. Audrey Lavin
Don & Vi Leggett
Edward M. Levy
Jane Nicholson & John Lindamood
Edwin & Marilyn Lord
Mrs. Carol Luntz
Greg & Janet Luntz
William L. & Sharon Luntz
MCTV
Harry & Denise MacNealy
Bill & Nancy Maddox
Maloney + Novotny LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Mann
Dr. & Mrs. Robert L. Manns
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Manse
Helen McInnes Donor Advised Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Mercina
Bob & Jane Meyer
Jack & Phyllis Milligan
Kyle Moore
Moretta Lawn & Landcare, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Morrow
Robert & Rachel Murphy
Jacqueline A. Musacchia
Chris & Jennifer Newhouser
Alfred Nickles Bakery, Inc.
Steve & Kellie Ochs
Susan Olivera
Dr. & Mrs. Steven J. Ossakow
PBS Animal Health
Mr. & Mrs. James J. Pennetti
Meade & Marge Perlman
Kevin Pete
Kathy & Emil Poporad
Reed Funeral Home
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Reichert

Christopher & Stacy Remark
Guy & Amy Renkert
Steve Renkert
Michael & Elaine Reolfi
Joanne Rhodes
Mr. & Mrs. Bryan T. Rice
Kevin & Chrissy Rice
Joyce E. Rodek
Dr. & Mrs. L.M. Ronning
Dr. & Mrs. Mark Rose
Dr. & Mrs. Arnold Rosenblatt
Dr. Patricia J. Rubin
Anne Richeson-Scanlon & Blake L. Scanlon
Joseph & Kathleen Schauer
Tom & Angela Schervish
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Scheurer
Edward & Maureen Schirack
Steven & Jane Schloenbach
John & Linda Schubach
Paul & Nicole Schumacher
Dr. & Mrs. John S. Schuster
Dr. Denise A. Seachrist & Mr. Charles P. Wentz
The Selinsky Force
Bill & Gloria Sheffield
William Shivers
Johnny & Susan Sirpilla
Slesnick Structural Steel Corp.
Randy & Leslee Snow
Sol Harris / Day & Its Employees*
Charles & Andrea Somers
Dr. & Mrs. David W. Spriggs
Standard Printing Company
Stark County Educational Service Center
Ryan Stenger
Amanda & Matt Sterling
Jeff Sterling
Dr. & Mrs. Erwin T. Su
John & Kelly Sweeney
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Sweeney
Ray & Vera Teachout
Beth A. Toalston
Cricket & Ken Troyer
Dr. Paul & Lisa Turgeon
Chuck & Nancy Tyburski
Robert & Karen Vandervaart
Joseph & Carolee Vanicek
Dr. Orestes & Litsa Varonis
Steven Vitale
Dr. Barbara Volk & Dean Maloney
Harvey & Linda Wagner
Wallace Forge Company
Greg & Janice Warder
Dr. Mark A. Weiner & Dr. Amy C. Lakritz
Edward & Ruth Wilkof Foundation
Winkle Industries
Tiffany Good Witmer
Sharon A. & William B. Young
Clint & Robin Zollinger
Dr. Andrew & Mrs. Marsha Zurick

*Runs workplace for the arts. Some names shortened to fit.

Donors $500 – 749

AAM – Minerva Operations
Bill & Clare Aitken
Alliance Ventures
Bruce Altieri & Dr. Beth Marcinkoski
Deby & Michael Barath
Ron & Jane Becker
Doug Behn
Belden Village Mall
Mr. & Mrs. Louis V. Bockius, III
George & Carol Bruner
Buckeye Packaging Company
Jacqueline Caldwell
Gust Callas
Canton Chair Rental
Canton Drop Forge
Kristin Clemmer
Consumers National Bank
Bill & Terry Cook
Cornerstone Real Estate Title Co., Ltd.
David & Helaine Crawford
Edward & Peggy Cutcher
Buddy Damm
Anthony J. De Girolamo, Esq.
Kristen DeDent
Linda DiRuzza
Dana & Craig Durr
Farmers National Bank
Brent & Stefanie Fatzinger
Samuel J. Ferruccio, Jr.
Mark & Heather Fleiner
GDK & Company
Pat & Joan Gillespie
Peter & Erin Glaws
Victor & Patricia Gramoy

Carol & Allen Green
James & Heidi Gresh
Guiley & Guiley Company, L.P.A.
Hall, Kistler & Company
Jeffrey & Suzanne Halm
Matt & Anastasia Halter
Todd Herberghs
Cindy Hickey
Scott Swaldo & Jeffrey Hicks
Mike Hill
Tim & Amy Hoover
Mary Ann Horrigan
HRM Enterprises, Inc.
Jackson Township Trustees
Martin & Lois Jacobson
Laura Jolliffe
Deborah Kelley
Amanda & Jon Kendle
Jim & Susie Kiko
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Carmela Lioi
Dr. Michael & Janice London
Adam & Jodi Luntz
Dr. & Mrs. Michael Markel
Mike & Amy Mast
Walt & Laurie McClellan
Diane L. Miller
Rick & Judy Miller
Miller & Co. Portable Toilet Service Inc.
Minerva Area Chamber of Commerce
Minerva Area Federal Credit Union
Minerva Dairy, Inc.
Minerva Local School District
Tom & Laurie Moline
Robert & Rachel Molnar

Joanne K. Murray
Norman Eckinger Inc. Design / Build
Chris Parrish
Dana Patterson & David Parsons
Dr. Thomas & Christy Paumier
Tom Piccari
Steven & Diana Pittman
John Pizzino
The Players Guild Theatre
Carol Rechkemmer
Dana Patterson & David Parsons
Dr. & Mrs. Allen Rovner
Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Schneider
Marc & Leslie Schneider
Michelle Schuld
Rick Senften & M.L. Schultze
Dr. & Mrs. Masid N. Shaheen, Jr.
Jerry Sheets
Dan Sibila
Kathy Smithberger
James Sorenson
Mary Sterling
Kim Stout
Dave & Daphne Thomson
Tower Industries
Ted Watko
Westfield Bank
Ken White
Ronald & Alida Widner
Louis & Barbara Yingling
Dr. Jeffrey Zagst
Zarnick Family Foundation