ArtsInStark
900 Cleveland Ave. N.W.,
Canton OH 44702

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Youtube

Our Donors – 2019 Campaign

Artemis Society (for individuals)

Barbara & Michael Abbott
The Bagnoli Family
David & Colleen Baker
John & Karen Bartley
Tim & Kay Belden
Bill & Karen Belden
Dennis & Lynne Biery
David & Candee Bishop
Paul & Jane Bishop
William P. Blair III
Ted & Cricket Boyd
Gaetano M. Cecchini
Steve & Jennifer Coon
Janet Weir Creighton & Bill Turnbow
Steven & Alison Cress
Sally Morse Dale
Bob & Linda DeHoff
Stephen & Judy Denning
David & Gina Dingwell
Scott & Karen Fitzpatrick
Ryan & Evrim Fulmer
Tim & Jean Furbay
David & Laura Grabowsky
Steve & Lisa Gregory
Joe & Nancy Halter
Robb & Claudette Hankins
Faye Heston
Paul & Chris Hiltz
Chuck & Rosemarie Hoover
Larry & Nancy Hoover
Norm Jackson
Mark & Robin Kratzer
Fritz & Carole Leeman
Robert & Donna Leibensperger
Bill & Pearl Lemmon
Roland & Linda Lindsay
Dick & Kathi Maggiore
Ed & Louise Mahoney
Pat Merriman
Patricia Miller
Marie B. Morse
Gary & Olivia Mull
Dennis & Elizabeth Nash
Dick Nicely
Geoff & Shawn Marie Nicely
Dean & Grace Olivieri
Fred & Virginia Olivieri
Joe & Athena Ostrowske
Steve & Sondra Perry
Alan & Kathy Rodriguez
Ed & Terri Roth
Bill & Bobbi Schauer
Gary & Linda Sirak
Philip & Nancy Morse Sonner
Carl & Sally Sorenson
Tracy Stadelman
Mark & Amy Sterling
Linda & Ted Swaldo
Bob & Sara Timken
Jack & Joy Timken
Sue & Tim Timken
Tim & Jane Timken
Bob Vitale
Carl & Lynn Young
Brian & Lindsay Zimmerman

Donors $100,000 up

Aultman & Its Employees*

The Hoover Foundation

TimkenSteel & Its Employees*

Donors $50,000 – 99,999

The Deuble Foundation

Donors $25,000 – 49,999

W. Henry Hoover Fund
Kenan Advantage Group
KeyBank & Its Employees*
Mercy Medical Center & Its Employees*

Donors $10,000 – 24,999

Belden Brick & Its Employees*
DieboldNixdorf & Its Employees*
Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation
Grace Hofsteter Fund
Huntington Bank & Its Employees*

Innis Maggiore & Its Employees*
Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
Krugliak Wilkins Griffiths & Dougherty & Its Employees*

The Repository & Its Employees*
Schauer Group & Its Employees*
R. G. Smith Company, Inc.

Donors $5,000 – 9,999

The Beaver Excavating Company
BellStores / Campbell Oil Company
Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh & Its Employees*
Brewster Cheese
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs & Its Employees*
Canton Chamber & Its Employees*
Paul & Carol David Foundation
Day Ketterer & Its Employees*

Employers Health & Its Employees*
FirstEnergy Foundation
Fresh Mark, Inc.
Furbay Electric Supply Co..
Gregory Industries
Home Savings
Marathon Petroleum Company LP

Medical Mutual
Ohio Gratings, Inc.
Fred F. Silk Charitable Foundation
Sirak Financial & Its Employees*
Solmet Technologies & Its Employees*
The Sterling Family Foundation
Wells Fargo Commercial Banking

Pegasus Club: $2,500 – 4,999

J. Anderson
The James V. & Velia Armogida Charitable Fund
Mark & Beverly Belgya
Susan E. Bowling
Cutler Real Estate and Its Employees*
Fishers Foods Employee Civic Fund
A.W. & E.V. Flowers Charitable Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Philip E. Lattavo
Mrs. Dean G. Lauritzen
Jerry & Marilyn Lyke
MAC Trailer Manufacturing
Ken McPeek
Michael D. Mokodean
North Canton Medical Foundation
PPI Graphics
Mr. David T. & Lisa A. Schauer
Rachel R. Schneider
Mr. & Mrs .James Schulz

Douglas & Carrie Strayer Sibila
John & Polly Timken
Will & Marcie Tolerton
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
Ervin & Marie Wilkof Foundation
Williams & Its Employees*
Mark & Tonya Wright

Pegasus Club: $1,500 – 2,499

Michelle & Barry Adelman
Emil & Kris Alecusan
Altercare Centers for Rehabilitation & Nursing Care 
Rob & Debra Barrett
Thomas & Bebe Bernabei
Walter K. and Wilda E. Bortz Fund
Jim & Cincy Camp
CliftonLarsonAllen
Cynthia Deliz
Chuck & Debbie Ducey
Mr. & Mrs. Jon T. Elsasser
Fairless Local Schools’ Employees*
Annette & Joseph J. Feltes
Donald W. & Evelyn Frease Fund
Michael & Linda Gill
Denny & Sherry Fulmer
Chris & Michele Goff
Tara & Matthew Gregory
Rick & Vicki Haines
Lynn & Cheryl Hamilton
Joe Horrigan
Margaret L. Howley
John & Gerri Humphrey
The Joseph A. Jeffries Co. Inc.
Judith E. Lancaster
Helen McInnes  Donor Advised Fund
Anne Paliswat
Putman Properties, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Roland
Cindy & Mark Samolczyk
Thomas A. Schauer
Stark Industrial, LLC
Jerry & Susan Steiner
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Toot, Jr.
United Way of Greater Stark Co. & Its Employees*
Mark & Kim Vandegrift
Lisa Vojtush
Dr. & Mrs. William R. Wallace
Mike & Natalie Weinsz
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. West
Whitacre Engineering
Young Truck Sales, Inc.
Harold E. Ziegler, Jr.

Pegasus Club: $750 – 1,499

91 Restaurant Group
ABM Parking Services
Anheuser Busch Sales of Canton
Atlantic Food Distributors
Dr. Roger & Jan Baker
Kevin & Debbie Beck
Daniel M. Belden, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Belden
Timothy & Debby Bentivegna
Anthony Berni
Ben & Michelle Biery
Dr. & Mrs. Gregory Bonavita
Carol B. Booth
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Borden
Dr. Lee & Lindsay Bowman
Ann M. Brothers
Mr. & Mrs. Todd S. Bundy
Canton Erectors, Inc.
Noble O. & Sherry Carpenter
Mr. & Mrs. Leo Casey
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Cecconi
Central Allied Enterprises
Marty & Carol Chapman
CHASE
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Clevenger
Jeanne Coen
S. A. Comunale Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Conley
Mark & Kristy Crawford
Marilyn & Dick Croasdaile
Cassandra Crowley
Duncan Darby
Jacqueline DeGarmo
Daniel J. DeHoff
Mr. & Mrs. J. Edward Diamond
Diebold Employee Charitable Fund
Frank & Darien DiPiero
Jeff & Sandy Doll
Donley’s
Ronald W. Dougherty
Scott Edwards
Enviroscapes / Todd & Anna Pugh
Ernst & Young
Diane & Jeff Evans
Robert & Peggy Fay
Chris & Nicole Feller
Mr. & Mrs. Steven R. Fellows
Fishers Foods / Alex Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Fisher
Russ & Evelyn Folger
Ray & Peggy Fryan
Lurene Gasser
Dr. James & Mimi Geihsler
General Color, LLC
Neil & Marie Genshaft
Jordan & Terri Greenwald
Dan Griffith
Sherry & Jay Groom
Nicole Haines
Judge Rosemarie Hall & Mr. Charles D. Hall III
Jeffrey & Suzanne Halm
Matt & Anastasia Halter
Mr. Alan & Dr. Suzanne Harold
John & Elaine Harris
Tanya Harroff
B. Scott & Mary Jo Harroff
Rhoda & Don Hart
Edward  R. Hart Company
Natalie & Jason Haupt
Todd & Tricia Hawke
Scott & Diana Heckel
Karl & Maria Heege
Hilscher Clarke Electric Co.
Mike & Heather Hoffman
Mr. & Mrs. David Huffman
Randy & Ann Hunt
Tom & Eileen Ivan
Craig A. Joseph
Karcher Group, Inc.
Amanda & Jon Kendle
Jennifer & Jonathan Kessel
Lorraine Kessler
King Properties
Charlene King
Thomas & Katherine Kirkpatrick
Thomas Kolp
Dr. Michael & Mrs. Judi Krew
Meg Laubacher
Doug & Judy Lauby
Dr. Audrey Lavin
Ralph & Janelle Lee
Don & Vi Leggett
Edward M. Levy & Danette E. Theriault
Edwin & Marilyn Lord
Greg & Janet Luntz
William L. & Sharon Luntz
Bill & Nancy Maddox
Maloney + Novotny LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Mann
Dr. & Mrs. Robert L. Manns
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Manse
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Mercina
Bob & Jane Meyer
Rick & Judy Miller
Jack &  Phyllis Milligan
Kyle Moore
Moretta Lawn & Landcare, Inc.
Morrow Control & Supply Co.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Morrow
Ann & Thomas Moyer
Jolene Mullen
Jacqueline A. Musacchia
Alfred Nickles Bakery, Inc.
Steve & Kiki Norch
Steve & Kellie Ochs
Susan Olivera
Dr. & Mrs. Steven J. Ossakow
Michael & Patty Paschke
PBS Animal Health
Mr. & Mrs. James J. Pennetti
Meade & Marge Perlman
Kevin Pete
Kathy & Emil Poporad
Jim & Sarah Porter
Redmond Parts and Paint, Inc.
Reed Funeral Home
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Reichert
Reliable Ready Mix
Guy & Amy Renkert
Steve Renkert
Michael & Elaine Reolfi
Mr. & Mrs. Bryan T. Rice
Kevin & Chrissy Rice
Dr. & Mrs. L. M. Ronning
Dr. & Mrs. Mark Rose
Dr. & Mrs. Arnold Rosenblatt
Ted & Carole Savastano
Anne Richeson-Scanlon & Blake L. Scanlon
Joseph & Kathleen Schauer
Tom & Angela Schervish
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Scheurer
Edward & Maureen Schirack
Steven & Jane Schloenbach
Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Schneider
Marc & Leslie Schneider
John & Linda Schubach
Paul & Nicole Schumacher
Dr. & Mrs. John S. Schuster
Dr. Denise A. Seachrist & Mr. Charles P. Wentz
Dr. & Mrs. Masid N. Shaheen, Jr.
Bill & Gloria Sheffield
Bill & Diana Smith
Randy & Leslee Snow
Jeff & Christine Snyder
Bruce M . Soares
Sol Harris/Day Architecture Employees*
Dr. & Mrs. David W. Spriggs
Stark County Educational Service Center
Ryan Stenger
Amanda & Matt Sterling
David & Elizabeth Stewart
John & Kelly Sweeney
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Sweeney
Alan Szabo
Beth A. Toalston
Ken & Cricket Troyer
Dr. Paul & Lisa Turgeon
Chuck & Nancy Tyburski
Robert & Karen Vandervaart
Dr. Orestes & Litsa Varonis
Visit Canton Employees*
Steven Vitale
Dr. Barbara Volk & Dean Maloney
Harvey & Linda Wagner
Dr. Mark A. Weiner & Dr. Amy C. Lakritz
Edward & Ruth Wilkof Foundation
Winkle Industries
Jerry Witmer & Tiffany Good  Witmer
Sharon A. & William B. Young
Clint & Robin Zollinger
Dr. Andrew & Mrs. Marsha Zurick

*Runs workplace for the arts. Some names shortened to fit.

Donors $500 – 749

AAM – Minerva Operations
Bill & Clare Aitken
Alliance Ventures
Bruce Altieri & Dr. Beth Marcinkoski
Deby & Michael Barath
Ron & Jane Becker
Doug Behn
Pat & Sheila Black
Ernie & Melody Blood
Mr. & Mrs. Louis V. Bockius, III
George & Carol Bruner
Buckeye Packaging Company
Jacqueline Caldwell
Canton Chair Rental
Canton Drop Forge
Canton Palace Theatre
Kristin  Clemmer
Mike & Nancy Cochrane
Consumers National Bank
Bill & Terry Cook
Cornerstone Real Estate Title Co., Ltd.
David & Helaine Crawford
Nicole Curet
Anthony J. De Girolamo, Esq.
Kristen DeDent
Desidara
Linda DiRuzza
Farmers National Bank
Brent & Stefanie Fatzinger
Samuel J. Ferruccio, Jr.
Jeremy  Foltz
Barbara Frustaci
Pat Gillespie
Peter & Erin Glaws
Michele A. Goff
Carol & Allen Green
Guiley & Guiley Company, L.P.A.
Hall, Kistler & Company
Todd Herberghs
Ray & Shannon Hexamer
Cindy Hickey
Dan & Danielle Higgins
Mike Hill
Tim & Amy Hoover
Mary Ann Horrigan
HRM Enterprises, Inc.
Industrial Tool Co. Inc.
Jackson Township Trustees
Mike Jacobsen
Martin & Lois Jacobson
Laura Jolliffe
Deborah Kelley
Jim & Susie Kiko
Christine Kruman
Jane Nicholson & John Lindamood
Mel Lioi
Gene & Sally Little
Mrs. Carol Luntz
MCTV
Dr. & Mrs. Michael Markel
Victor & Patricia Marsh
Marshall Land Co.
Gail & Joe Martino
Mike & Amy Mast
Walt & Laurie McClellan
Don McCord
Diane L. Miller
Miller & Co. Portable Toilet Service Inc.
Laura Mills
Minerva Area Chamber of Commerce
Minerva Local School District
Robert & Rachel Molnar
Ryan Murphy
Joanne K. Murray
Norman Eckinger Inc. Design / Build
Chris Parrish
Dana Patterson & David Parsons
Dr. Thomas & Christy Paumier
Tom Piccari
Steven & Diana Pittman
The Players Guild Theatre
Carol Rechkemmer
Christopher & Stacy Remark
Alicia Rozenbom
Joanne K. Salay
Michelle Schuld
Rick Senften & M.L. Schultze
Dan Sibila
Slesnick Structural Steel
Kathy Smithberger
James Sorenson
Jeff Sterling
Dave & Daphne Thomson
Tower Industries
Melanie Ulrich
Joseph & Carolee Vanicek
Wallace Forge Company
Ted Watko
Westfield Bank
Louis & Barbara Yingling